Skip to main content

MAUTECH Published Names of Candidates Yet to Accept Admission Offers 2022

Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) Published names of Candidates yet to Accept their Admission Offers 2021/2022: Modibbo Adama University of Technology (MAUTECH) Publishes Names of Candidates yet to Accept their Admission Offers 2021/2022

The following candidates have been offered admission into various programs at Modibbo Adama University, Yola but are yet to accept their admission offers. The candidates are advised to visit any of the nearest CBT centers or JAMB offices to accept the admission offer and print it out:
  • 1. 11152506BD Abah Christiana Anne Biochemistry
  • 2. 10243920HB Abalan Theresa Gawosin Laboratory Technology
  • 3. 19752618CI ABBA ADAM BALA Surveying & Geoinformatics
  • 4. 19717106FI ABDULLAHI AUWAL Management Technology
  • 5. 19718605CD ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED SOMSENI Education & Mathematics
  • 6. 11230032EB Abdullahi Nana-Asmau Muhammad Education & Biology
  • 7. 10624788DA Abdulmumini Saidu Construction Technology Education
  • 8. 19767301BH ABDULSALAM BILYAMINU Information Technology
  • 9. 10151308AC Abiodun Peter Geography
  • 10. 19735076IA ABUBAKAR ADAMU Information Technology
  • 11. 19769639IE ABUBAKAR AMINU MOHAMMED Management Technology
  • 12. 10165397CH Abubakar Masud Muhammad Computer Science
  • 13. 19709387DC ABUBAKAR MOHAMMAD SANI Electrical /Electronics Engineering
  • 14. 10457987BA Abubakar Muhammad Jauro Biochemistry
  • 15. 10123193FE Ada Emmanuel Geology
  • 16. 19738230CH ADAMU FAISAL Education & Biology
  • 17. 19743192HJ ADAMU LUKA ACCOUNTING
  • 18. 19713179AF ADAMU MANSUR Management Technology
  • 19. 10079698HE Adolf Shadrack Peter BANKING & FINANCE
  • 20. 19747568EG AHMADU MA’AZU Electrical /Electronics Engineering
  • 21. 19710910CC AHMADU MUSA Management Technology
  • 22. 10349270EH Ahmed Hauwa Nyako Microbiology
  • 23. 19717117CF AHMED KAMA Management Technology
  • 24. 10465751JF Ahmed Naja’Atu Suleiman Plant Science
  • 25. 10991802DF Alcon Bayel Architecture
  • 26. 10368347EG Alhajigarba Huzaifa Education & Biology
  • 27. 10672094CDU Aliyu Abduljabbar Laboratory Technology
  • 28. 19747357JH ALIYU MOHAMMED AMINU Animal Science & Range Management
  • 29. 19735975AC ALIYU MUHAMMAD Surveying & Geoinformatics
  • 30. 19756506AE ALIYU RABIU LELE Business Education
  • 31. 10349033HJ Aliyu Zainab Gidado Biotechnology
  • 32. 19744469DB ANDREW JETHRO Microbiology
  • 33. 11178477II Anyanwu Emmanuel Chidiebere Biotechnology
  • 34. 19750820IH AYUBA BARKA Architecture
  • 35. 10222195GC Ayuba Benjamin Computer Science
  • 36. 19720258BB AYUBA YAKUBU Architecture
  • 37. 10468739FF Babaji Abduljamiu Jugulde Education & Chemistry
  • 38. 19723218FF BABAJI TUKUR Agricultural Technology Education
  • 39. 19714201ED BABALE ADAMU AHMAD Computer Science
  • 40. 19719405EI BABAYO JONATHAN Statistics
  • 41. 19738756AB BAKARI ABDULAZIZ Mechanical Engineering
  • 42. 11204774FI Bakari Bakari Bello Biotechnology
  • 43. 10577355DA Bala Kwacha Wajiga Education & Biology
  • 44. 19747766DE BAMIDELE OLUWATOBI MESHACH Computer Science
  • 45. 11054041ED Baraya Jack Aminchi Computer Science
  • 46. 10287025FH Barka John Stephen Electrical /Electronics Engineering
  • 47. 19747851HA BASHIRU ABDULSAMAD Industrial Chemistry
  • 48. 19712807FE BELLO EMMANUEL Construction Technology Education
  • 49. 10956208CA Benard Emmanuel Ochochepo Mechanical Engineering
  • 50. 10687723IE Benjamin Blati Biochemistry
  • 51. 19738055GH BENJAMIN HELEN Business Education
  • 52. 10133687JH Bindiga Rohi Abeshi Agric-Economics & Extension
  • 53. 19739132DH BITRUS GIDEON Electrical /Electronics Engineering
  • 54. 10704871FA Bitrus Gongsa Asika Education & Biology
  • 55. 10992654AB Bitrus Jemimah Kalakwa Education & Biology
  • 56. 10029392GA Bode Ramla Asham Geology
  • 57. 10208876FF Bulama Daniel Hyelnaya Architecture
  • 58. 10214557IE Calvin Chihudiaki Elisha LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • 59. 10063454BF Charles Nufi Chemistry
  • 60. 19761465GF DABO MARYAM Management Technology
  • 61. 10144646AG Dagal Nakama Biotechnology
  • 62. 10060246DG Dameri Mohadapwa Courage Biological Science(S)
  • 63. 19706709BF DANIEL FAIZAH Business Education
  • 64. 11118584CG Daniel Gadon Amaitomo Chemical Engineering
  • 65. 10007218EA Daniel Mirian Agric-Economics & Extension
  • 66. 19704702CC DANIEL NEDA Management Technology
  • 67. 19711683DB DANIEL SABO Education & Biology
  • 68. 10312136JD Dauda Gladys Microbiology
  • 69. 10746881CD Dauda Shafiu Muhammad Mechanical Engineering
  • 70. 19743573AD DAUDA YOHANNA KWAJIGHI Laboratory Technology
  • 71. 10136314HD David Dorcas Decker Laboratory Technology
  • 72. 10199011GF David Lisa Zira Biotechnology
  • 73. 11161444GIU David Martha Management Technology
  • 74. 10810732EF Denis Godson Biochemistry
  • 75. 19717194IF DIMAS HOSEA Business Education
  • 76. 10848016DE Dishon Divine Operations Research
  • 77. 10237346AF Edison Onakam Information Technology
  • 78. 19771635BD EDWARD EMMANUEL JABATAWA Biotechnology
  • 79. 19751188FA ELAM ELIJAH ASRIEL Electrical/Electronics Education
  • 80. 10081968FE Elam Pwajeldi Bemuni Biotechnology
  • 81. 19763953HA ELI SONGEL Agricultural Technology Education
  • 82. 10647028EG Elon Doliuran Management Technology
  • 83. 19703445BA EMMANUEL PHILEMON Management Technology
  • 84. 10450799EA Enwelum Adaolisa Blessing Biochemistry
  • 85. 19714570AD EZRA IKON-ALLAH Education & Geography
  • 86. 10407725FI Filibus Kefas Crop Production & Horticulture
  • 87. 10855510FG Gandhi Elisha Computer Science
  • 88. 10877078FB Garba Daniel Joseph Education & Biology
  • 89. 19773675AE GARRISON ISHAKU Computer Science
  • 90. 10176925HC Geoffrey Angela Votowe Education & Physics
  • 91. 10257927FB Gidado Donald Sunday Biotechnology
  • 92. 19724365AJ GIDEON LINA FWA Mechanical Engineering
  • 93. 19747131JG GILBERT MAGRET Agricultural Technology Education
  • 94. 19722109IE GODFREY LAWRENCE KANFAN Information Technology
  • 95. 11006439GF Gregory Greg Tizhe Plant Science
  • 96. 10750918DH Hamidu Adama Sabana Laboratory Technology
  • 97. 19718667DB HARUNA HARUNA BABIDI MATHEMATICS WITH ECONOMICS
  • 98. 10772401JD Hassan Jerome Samuel Biotechnology
  • 99. 19724493BD HENRY NACHANGNABLA Microbiology
  • 100. 10579095EI Ibrahim Ibrahim Idriss Biological Science(S)
  • 101. 19736591JE IBRAHIM JAMES Mechanical Engineering
  • 102. 10505589IF Ibrahim Kamaluddeen Hassan Statistics
  • 103. 19765887II IBRAHIM NAFEESA Biotechnology
  • 104. 19726648EH IBRAHIM PAUL KOGYANA Electrical/Electronics Education
  • 105. 10002373CF Ibrahim Rejoice Agric-Economics & Extension
  • 106. 10343231CF Igba Igbadue Manasseh Biotechnology
  • 107. 11165714GC Isa Aisha Nabila Animal Science & Range Management
  • 108. 19705079FF ISAAC ENOCK Animal Science & Range Management
  • 109. 19741841FI ISAAC EPHRAIM Information Technology
  • 110. 10238891CG Isah Nazifi Adamu Electrical /Electronics Engineering
  • 111. 10369971CE Ishaku Alice Chemistry
  • 112. 10102922EI Ishaku Nathan Chiroma BUILDING
  • 113. 19716300FB ISHAYA ABIGAIL Animal Science & Range Management
  • 114. 19724922IE ISHAYA MUSA Statistics
  • 115. 10757520BJ Isiyaku Ibrahim Biochemistry
  • 116. 10088455JA Ismail Waliyulah Adebayo Mechanical Engineering
  • 117. 19708717AF ISMAIL YUSUF JONAFI Industrial Chemistry
  • 118. 10185899BJ Ismailu Peace Biotechnology
  • 119. 19746702CF JAMES JOSHUA Agric-Economics & Extension
  • 120. 10320179CA James Lucky Management Technology
  • 121. 19744566DB JAPHET NANCY DANLADI Business Education
  • 122. 10565817BF Jauro David Vanye Microbiology
  • 123. 10450608DB Jethro Emmanuel Dedan Plant Science
  • 124. 10404624EJ Jezreel Clinton Wanmi Architecture
  • 125. 10681198GFU Joab Lawrence Architecture
  • 126. 10305325FJ Joel Heman Danjuma Statistics
  • 127. 10865962DBU John Godiya Electrical/Electronics Education
  • 128. 11167435EA John Jeremiah Musa Education & Mathematics
  • 129. 10603564HA Johnson Sarah Microbiology
  • 130. 10912167CJ Joseph Bartholomew Electrical/Electronics Education
  • 131. 10947210EI Joseph Benjamin Tumba Architecture
  • 132. 11077858IB Joseph Joshua Ijidai Mechanical Engineering
  • 133. 10057333EF Joseph Precious Biotechnology
  • 134. 19737900EH JOSEPH WUSA Biochemistry
  • 135. 10834866AF Kabiru Sadiq Management Technology
  • 136. 10069327FA Kareem Sheriff Adedayo Computer Science
  • 137. 10090462ID Koleto Hunosom Adamson Soil Science
  • 138. 10732182IC Kpandele Ishaku Ismailu Microbiology
  • 139. 19710245HH KWARI YAGA MAIVA Statistics
  • 140. 11050846CF Kwarta Jethro Maxwell MEDICINE & SURGERY
  • 141. 19769246AC KWAYAS USSA Management Technology
  • 142. 19735438GB LAWAL ABDULMUMINI Statistics
  • 143. 10700600FJ Livinus Brian Pwapedeino Laboratory Technology
  • 144. 19747467FI LUSCIOUS NOSARUBI SANTIVORO Information Technology
  • 145. 19708658IF MAIGORO YAHUZA ABUBAKAR Information Technology
  • 146. 19705094BA MAMUDA ADANAA Animal Science & Range Management
  • 147. 10041532BF Manu Acha Jackson ACCOUNTING
  • 148. 19727751DG MARK EMMANUEL JUNIOR Microbiology
  • 149. 10399715DC Mele Abwan Laboratory Technology
  • 150. 10116354AH Micah Seth Architecture
  • 151. 19703349AH MOHAMMED ABDU Business Education
  • 152. 19727442JA MOHAMMED AHMED Operations Research
  • 153. 19713536AB MOHAMMED AHMED ALI Operations Research
  • 154. 19770629CE MOHAMMED MOHAMMED YAHAYA Architecture
  • 155. 19748792GA MOHAMMED MUNIR UBA Physics
  • 156. 11116463IEU Mohammed Yayaji Alhaji Biochemistry
  • 157. 11197211EJ Morrison Jesse Morokakai Education & Biology
  • 158. 19761034JH MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR BAYI Laboratory Technology
  • 159. 10445205EB Muhammad Bilkisu Usman BUILDING
  • 160. 10250684FC Muhammad Ibrahim Biotechnology
  • 161. 10125613GJ Muhammad Zainab Microbiology
  • 162. 10336922DH Muhammadu Usman Education & Biology
  • 163. 10151886BE Muhammed Abdulrazaq Garbati Management Technology
  • 164. 19711412GI MUSA ABDULLAHI Surveying & Geoinformatics
  • 165. 10084856CD Musa Ijagla Shashi Microbiology
  • 166. 10504548AH Musa Maryam Dangombe Plant Science
  • 167. 10179337BE Musa Sunday Business Education
  • 168. 19701917DF MUSTAPHA SHEMAU Management Technology
  • 169. 10382565HC Nubiya Esther Nathaniel Biochemistry
  • 170. 10617450CF Nwabunike Victor Education & Biology
  • 171. 19708566HA NWABUNWANNE IKECHUKWU KENNETH Management Technology
  • 172. 11226625HH Nwogo Elijah Mark Agricultural & Environmental Engineering
  • 173. 10325586JF Nwuba Precious Amarachi Education & Chemistry
  • 174. 19706258BA OFOGBUNAM EMELIE CONFIDENCE Management Technology
  • 175. 10046751HC Okwudiri Stanley Francis Biological Science(S)
  • 176. 19735136JE OLUWALE SAMUEL IGNATIUS Physics
  • 177. 10511859JD Onoh Emmanuella HOME ECONOMICS
  • 178. 11288633AC Otokpa John Ajih Mechanical Engineering
  • 179. 19767777EE OTTAN HAJARAT ABDULMUMIN Education & Chemistry
  • 180. 11225216DG Ottan Suliat Omowunmi Information Technology
  • 181. 10092201AH Oyibo Theophilus Nensha Plant Science
  • 182. 10235405AI Paulinus Samuel Chukwujekwu Business Education
  • 183. 19706080FJ PENTECOST YAKUBU JOHN Agric-Economics & Extension
  • 184. 19736856HF PETER GRACE Biological Science(S)
  • 185. 19736659IE PHILEMON EMMANUEL Architecture
  • 186. 19701896AB RABIU UMAR Urban & Regional Planning
  • 187. 19745915FI RESHEPH DOMINIC NNAMDA Physics
  • 188. 19738582DI RICHARD DUNAMA Education & Physics
  • 189. 19762833DF SALAMI KUCHAHYELSU Education & Geography
  • 190. 10084785EC Salihu Abdulazeez Abdulqadir Computer Science
  • 191. 10320396EI Salihu Hephzibah Gwangdi Biological Science(S)
  • 192. 19776391AE SANI ABUBAKAR Physics
  • 193. 10501854DI Sani Ahmad Vandi Forestry & Wildlife Management
  • 194. 19773583IG SANUSI USMAN *** LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • 195. 19721246FE SHAMAKI RANGRIMAM LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • 196. 10607153HA Shehu Jaza’Atu Biotechnology
  • 197. 10645144HC Shimave Tertese Kelvin Architecture
  • 198. 10104513CI Shuaibu Aliyu Agricultural & Environmental Engineering
  • 199. 19708602FJ SIMON ANGELO IJAKRAYU Agricultural & Environmental Engineering
  • 200. 10236704II Simon Suzana Industrial Chemistry
  • 201. 10320015CH Solomon Favour Chianugoekpere Biological Science(S)
  • 202. 10035672DI Solomon Joy Biotechnology
  • 203. 11081739HI Stephen Gyenom Joshua Geography
  • 204. 10691528BI Tarfa Purity Solomon Laboratory Technology
  • 205. 19748693GG THEMAN HYELLABLA JATAU Education & Mathematics
  • 206. 19700033GB THORSOM LEVI MEDANG Biochemistry
  • 207. 10057186AB Titus Pwanokurma Takurde Animal Science & Range Management
  • 208. 10671830DJ Titus Sarah Management Technology
  • 209. 10034097BA Tizhe Divine Vahyala Biotechnology
  • 210. 10046087CH Tizhe Jonathan Ngabaye Education & Biology
  • 211. 11049091FC Tyough Joseph Jighjigh Surveying & Geoinformatics
  • 212. 19750757IC UMAR AMIRU ABUBAKAR Chemistry
  • 213. 19752795HJ UMAR MARYAM LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • 214. 19758353IJ UMARU MOHAMMED LIBRARY & INFORMATION SCIENCE
  • 215. 11322087DFU Urbanus Elizabeth BANKING & FINANCE
  • 216. 10026621DB Usman Hauwa’U Bello Crop Production & Horticulture
  • 217. 10064806DD Usman Uba Animal Science & Range Management
  • 218. 19708855HG VANDI LUCKY Business Education
  • 219. 10963193BH Varwa Ndirnza Gilli Agric-Economics & Extension
  • 220. 11135194FE Wamari Benjamin Dickson Agricultural Technology Education
  • 221. 10397029DJ Waziri Favour Adamu Business Education
  • 222. 10494127DG William Rejoice Laboratory Technology
  • 223. 10941976DG Yakubu Kabiru Alfa Construction Technology Education
  • 224. 19772797BJ YAKUBU LISTEN KARFE Management Technology
  • 225. 11245821BA Yakubu Ruth Education & Chemistry
  • 226. 19753431BE YAU SAIDU MUSA Mechanical Engineering
  • 227. 10204401JE Yoila Olgah Caleb Laboratory Technology
  • 228. 19710840DI YUNUSA ADAMU GALADIMA Education & Geography
  • 229. 10756853IA Yusha Comfort Sabo Food Science & Technology
  • 230. 19721757HD YUSUF JAMILU Business Education
  • 231. 19725781CJ YUSUF UMAR Biotechnology
  • 232. 19724776DH ZAMDAI YUSUF KAMBURO Construction Technology Education

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

UNIDEL Agbor Admission List 2021/2022 [UPDATED]

University of Delta (UNIDEL), Agbor List of Candidates Offered Provisional Admission for the 2021/2022 Academic Session is Out.   This is to inform all candidates who applied for admission into the undergraduate degree programmes of the University of Delta Agbor (UNIDEL) that the admission list has been released for the 2021/2022 academic session. RECOMMENDED: UNIDEL Post-UTME Admission Screening Form for 2021/2022 List Of Programmes Offered By University Of Delta Agbor [UNIDEL] UNIDEL Agbor Post-UTME Screening Form 2021/2022 [APPROVED] UNIDEL AGBOR e-Brochure: List of Programmes Offered | [UTME & DE] University of Delta Screening Exercise 2021/2022 Newly Admitted Candidates [UPDATED] UNIDEL Agbor Admission list has been released and uploaded online. Prospective candidates are to follow the outlined guidelines below. Steps on How to Check UNIDEL Agbor Admission List for 2021/2022 Session. Click Here to Download in PDF.  ALTERNATIVELY, All Prospective UNIDEL Agbor candidates can ac

MAN Lagos Olympiad Competition Registration Form 2021/2022 [APPROVED]

MAN (Lagos State Chapter) Olympiad Competition Registration Form Guidelines & Deadline for Primary / Secondary Schools Pry 5/6, JSS 2/3 & SS 2/3) The Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Lagos State Chapter announces her 2022 Mathematics Olympiad Registration form, date, time, and venue for interested and qualified Primary 5 and 6, Junior and Senior Secondary Schools 2/ 3 students. RECOMMENDED: MAN Lagos Olympiad Maths Competition Exam Date 2021/2022 Online registration for the 2022 State Olympiad will start on Wednesday 1st December 2021 and close Saturday 12th March 2022, while the Olympiad will come up on Saturday 26th March 2022 across the State. ELIGIBILITY The Competition is currently open for the below categories of students: a. Primary 5 and 6 Students b. JSS 2 and 3 / SS2 & SS3 Students. The number of Participants is UNLIMITED. REGISTRATION PRICE Primary School Students: N1,500 per pupil. Secondary School Students: N1,500 per student. METHOD OF APPLICATION P

MAN Lagos Olympiad Maths Competition Exam Date 2021/2022

Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Mathematics Olympiad Competition Examination Date & Time for Primary / Secondary Schools 2021/2022 Session. The Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Lagos State Chapter has announced the 2022 Mathematics Olympiad examination date, time, and venue for all registered Primary 5 and 6, Junior and Senior Secondary Schools students for the 2021/2022 session. RECOMMENDED: MAN Lagos Olympiad Competition Registration Form 2021/2022 [APPROVED] MAN Lagos Olympiad Exam Date 2021/2022 [UPDATED] The Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Lagos State Chapter Mathematics Olympiad Competition Examination is scheduled to hold as follows: Date: Saturday, March 26, 2022 Time: 9am Accreditation Starts: 8am Venue: Six Districts Schools as listed here. Good luck to all Students!!!