Skip to main content

Elizade University Post-UTME & DE Form 2022/2023 [UPDATED]

EU, Ilara Mokin Post-UTME & Direct Entry Admission Screening Form; ELIZADE University Post-UTME & Direct Entry Admission Screening Form for 2022/2023 Academic Session.

ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programs for the 2022/2023 academic session.

About Elizade University.

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies, and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

The University’s learning environment comprises state-of-the-art structures and infrastructural facilities, as well as teaching equipment that ranks at par with those in educational institutions in developed countries.

Learning is student-centered at the university and conducted with international best practices. Accommodation, dining, leisure, sports, mentorship, and moderated socialization are therefore guaranteed on campus.

AVAILABLE PROGRAMMES
FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES
  • Nursing Science 
  • Medical Laboratory Science
  • Cybersecurity
  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Biochemistry
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology
FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B.B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
  • B. A. English
  • B. A. Performing Arts
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • Political Science
  • Sociology
FACULTY OF LAW
  • B. L. Private & Property Law
  • B. L. Public & International Law
  • B. L Commercial & Industrial Law
  • B. L Jurisprudence International Law
ADMISSION REQUIREMENTS

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2022/2023 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB.

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A-Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2022/2023 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

METHOD OF APPLICATION
  • Prospective students should Apply Online.
Fill out the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make a deposit at the bank using any of the account numbers below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc2020336983
Wema Bank Plc0122129191
Ecobank Plc1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
Access Bank Plc0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
Skye Bank Plc1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

Talk to any of their admission advisers: Want to find out more about your study options? Our staff can help you make the decision that’s right for you. You can call our admission. Phone lines: +234-8101563682, +234-8158355812, +234-7083611621

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

UNIDEL Agbor Admission List 2021/2022 [UPDATED]

University of Delta (UNIDEL), Agbor List of Candidates Offered Provisional Admission for the 2021/2022 Academic Session is Out.   This is to inform all candidates who applied for admission into the undergraduate degree programmes of the University of Delta Agbor (UNIDEL) that the admission list has been released for the 2021/2022 academic session. RECOMMENDED: UNIDEL Post-UTME Admission Screening Form for 2021/2022 List Of Programmes Offered By University Of Delta Agbor [UNIDEL] UNIDEL Agbor Post-UTME Screening Form 2021/2022 [APPROVED] UNIDEL AGBOR e-Brochure: List of Programmes Offered | [UTME & DE] University of Delta Screening Exercise 2021/2022 Newly Admitted Candidates [UPDATED] UNIDEL Agbor Admission list has been released and uploaded online. Prospective candidates are to follow the outlined guidelines below. Steps on How to Check UNIDEL Agbor Admission List for 2021/2022 Session. Click Here to Download in PDF.  ALTERNATIVELY, All Prospective UNIDEL Agbor candidates can ac

MAN Lagos Olympiad Competition Registration Form 2021/2022 [APPROVED]

MAN (Lagos State Chapter) Olympiad Competition Registration Form Guidelines & Deadline for Primary / Secondary Schools Pry 5/6, JSS 2/3 & SS 2/3) The Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Lagos State Chapter announces her 2022 Mathematics Olympiad Registration form, date, time, and venue for interested and qualified Primary 5 and 6, Junior and Senior Secondary Schools 2/ 3 students. RECOMMENDED: MAN Lagos Olympiad Maths Competition Exam Date 2021/2022 Online registration for the 2022 State Olympiad will start on Wednesday 1st December 2021 and close Saturday 12th March 2022, while the Olympiad will come up on Saturday 26th March 2022 across the State. ELIGIBILITY The Competition is currently open for the below categories of students: a. Primary 5 and 6 Students b. JSS 2 and 3 / SS2 & SS3 Students. The number of Participants is UNLIMITED. REGISTRATION PRICE Primary School Students: N1,500 per pupil. Secondary School Students: N1,500 per student. METHOD OF APPLICATION P

MAN Lagos Olympiad Maths Competition Exam Date 2021/2022

Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Mathematics Olympiad Competition Examination Date & Time for Primary / Secondary Schools 2021/2022 Session. The Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Lagos State Chapter has announced the 2022 Mathematics Olympiad examination date, time, and venue for all registered Primary 5 and 6, Junior and Senior Secondary Schools students for the 2021/2022 session. RECOMMENDED: MAN Lagos Olympiad Competition Registration Form 2021/2022 [APPROVED] MAN Lagos Olympiad Exam Date 2021/2022 [UPDATED] The Mathematical Association of Nigeria, MAN Lagos State Chapter Mathematics Olympiad Competition Examination is scheduled to hold as follows: Date: Saturday, March 26, 2022 Time: 9am Accreditation Starts: 8am Venue: Six Districts Schools as listed here. Good luck to all Students!!!